2019 Season weekly standings

Not including bonus points

These are the final scores for our 2019 Adult Climbing League! For any questions, please contact Ben at B.Alayon@RockSpotClimbing.com

TeamWeek 1Week 2Week 3Week 4Week 5Week 6TotalClimbs
1 Bigger Better Boulder9699000019575
2 New World Boulder9699901309899612124
3 Scarves & Scarpas96104103959098586189
4 DCDOGS96105879085046342
5 rockpetz8685800856039640
6 Gneiss Buttes98906060973043549
7 Dino-Soars96105644583039340
8 Scrambled Legs96957506112044733
9 Rock Doctors9610386909411358272
10 Crimp Crew 969692100988056273
11 Jugorknots969877551083847244
12 V-Sexy88959090809553863
13 Rock Lobster9699100956210355547
14 Dwayne "The Boulder" Johnson 66960003019220
15 Social Climbers 9699850105038532
16 Beardy81967090185340841

Basic rules and updates

Learn more about our gym in this short video:

Map, Directions and Contact Info